8:30 | Opening |
9:00 | Session 1 - chair: Diego Calvanese |
On combining Description Logic ontologies and nonrecursive Datalog rules Riccardo Rosati | |
Simulation Subsumption or Déjà vu on the Web François Bry, Norbert Eisinger, Tim Furche and Benedikt Linse | |
10:00 | Break |
10:30 | Session 2 - chair: Holger Wache |
Reasoning with a Network of Aligned Ontologies Antoine Zimmermann and Chan Le Duc |
|
Lexicographical Inference over Inconsistent DL-based Ontologies Jianfeng Du, Guilin Qi and Yi-Dong Shen |
|
A Survey of Revision Approaches in Description Logics Guilin Qi and Fangkai Yang |
|
12:00 | Break |
14:00 | Session 3 - chair: Wolfgang May |
Towards Rule-Based Minimization of RDF Graphs under Constraints Michael Meier |
|
Ontology design and reuse with conceptual roles Jakob Henriksson, Jeff Z. Pan, Michael Pradel and Steffen Zschaler |
|
Enhancing a DLP System for Advanced Database Applications Giorgio Terracina, Erika De Francesco, Claudio Panetta and Nicola Leone |
|
15:30 | Break |
16:00 | Session 4: Keynote Talk 1 - chair: Georg Lausen |
Rule Interchange Format: The Framework Michael Kifer |
|
17:00 | Break |
17:10 | Poster Session - chair: Pascal Hitzler |
Fluent calculus based Web service composition Viorica Rozina Chifu, Ioan Salomie and Simona Manole. |
|
Vague SWRL: A Fuzzy Extension of SWRL Xing Wang, Z. M. Ma, Li Yan and Xiangfu Meng. |
|
Alternative Strategies for Contextual Reasoning with Conflicts in Ambient Computing Antonis Bikakis and Grigoris Antoniou. |
|
Taming Existence in RDF Querying François Bry, Tim Furche, Clemens Ley, Benedikt Linse and Bruno Marnette. |
|
Tableau Algorithm for Possibilistic Description Logic ALC Guilin Qi and Jeff Z. Pan. |
|
18:00 | Reception, Poster and Demo Presentations |
System Demos: | |
DLV^DB Giorgio Terracina, Erika De Francesco, Claudio Panetta and Nicola Leone |
|
A Semantic Web Reasoner for Rules, Equations and Constraints Daniel Elenius, Grit Denker and Mark-Oliver Stehr |
|
The dlvhex System: Integration of External Evaluations in Answer Set Programming Thomas Krennwallner |
9:30 | Session 5: Keynote Talk 2 - chair: Riccardo Rosati |
Semantics and Reasoning Algorithms for a Faithful Integration of Description Logics and Rules Boris Motik |
|
10:30 | Break |
11:00 | Session 6 - chair: François Bry |
A Semantic Web Reasoner for Rules, Equations and Constraints Daniel Elenius, Grit Denker and Mark-Oliver Stehr |
|
Markup and Component Interoperability for Active Rules Oliver Fritzen, Wolfgang May and Franz Schenk |
|
On reducing redundancy in mining relational association rules from the Semantic Web Joanna Jozefowska, Agnieszka Ławrynowicz and Tomasz Łukaszewski |
|
A TRIPLE-oriented Approach for integrating Higher-Order Rules and External Contexts Andreas Billig |
|
12:30 | Break |
14:30 | Session 7 - chair: Guilin Qi |
Ranking Services using Fuzzy HEX Programs Stijn Heymans and Ioan Toma |
|
What Is Approximate Reasoning? Sebastian Rudolph, Tuvshintur Tserendorj and Pascal Hitzler |
|
Approximate OWL-Reasoning with Screech Tuvshintur Tserendorj, Sebastian Rudolph, Markus Krötzsch and Pascal Hitzler |
|
Paraconsistent Reasoning with Quasi-Classical Semantic in ALC Xiaowang Zhang and Zuoquan Lin |
|
16:20 | End of the conference |